Snow at Transit Bus Stops at 3251 Riverside Dr E

CLOSED Complete - over 2 years ago #22-00004592
Photo_20220207_081730
Submitted Mon Feb 07, 2022

The corner of belleveiw and riverside is still covered In snow and this is a bus stop for kids, they have a hardtime walking in it and most are walking on the road to get to there stop. Please fix this as it's a safety issue for the kids



address: 3251 RIVERSIDE DR E, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 335332.6974512491, 4687927.48695202

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32618597, -82.998513

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 13, 2022 11:14am Closed with status: Complete
Mon Feb 07, 2022 01:18pm Opened
Mon Feb 07, 2022 01:17pm Submitted via Android Android