Report a Concern Not Listed at 1396 Bernard Rd
**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Forestry department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** City tree maintenance
Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service
Issue: The tree on my front and side yard (city property) need to cut back they are very low near the side wall and the one at the side has dead branches and are almost touching my roof and siding
address: 1396 BERNARD RD, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 336813.3055111652, 4687137.956669341
coordinates lat,lng: 42.31939131000602, -82.9803308521202
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 31, 2023 01:58pm | Closed |
Tue May 30, 2023 02:55pm | Opened |
Tue May 30, 2023 02:54pm | Submitted via iPhone |