Storm-Related Tree Concern at 2249 Pelissier St

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00042387
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 25, 2023

Is this a city tree? Yes

Is this related to a storm event? Yes

Issue: LIMBS BROKEN - STILL UP IN TREE

Describe size of limb(s): Large limb at least 10cm or more in diameter, currently suspended in tree but pointing to N neighbor



address: 2249 PELISSIER ST, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 333056.3778804769, 4684370.473664982

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2936862, -83.0250964

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2023 02:36pm Closed
Fri Aug 25, 2023 05:35pm Opened
Fri Aug 25, 2023 05:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone