Storm-Related Tree Concern at 1923 University Ave W

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00042557
Photo_20230825_151304
Submitted Fri Aug 25, 2023

I'm afraid the huge branch will fall down to crash the house when another storm comes. The front of the house was hit by a fallen branch . To prevent future damage I request this tree be cut and removed to save life.

Is this a city tree? Yes

Is this related to a storm event? Yes

Issue: LIMBS DOWN

Describe size of limb(s): Huge



address: 1923 UNIVERSITY AVE W, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 330139.5295867474, 4686341.5835816385

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31079676, -83.06103576

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2023 03:37pm Closed
Fri Aug 25, 2023 07:19pm Opened
Fri Aug 25, 2023 07:18pm Submitted via Android Android