Storm-Related Tree Concern at 3770 Hillcrest Blvd

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00042831
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 28, 2023

Storm caused three branches to crack really bad and limp but not completely break and fall. Couldn't remove it by pulling but it's dangerous as it could fall with a strong wind

Is this a city tree? Yes

Is this related to a storm event? Yes

Issue: LIMBS BROKEN - STILL UP IN TREE

Describe size of limb(s): Maybe 6 ft each of the three limbs



address: 3770 HILLCREST BLVD, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 330240.640104249, 4683388.149693113

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2842368, -83.05894320000004

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2023 02:38pm Closed
Mon Aug 28, 2023 02:00am Opened
Mon Aug 28, 2023 02:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone