Storm-Related Tree Concern at 2535 Askin Ave

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00042835
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 28, 2023

Limbs down during the August 25 tornado, limbs broken and still in city tree. Limbs by curbside for pickup. Thank you.

Is this a city tree? Yes

Is this related to a storm event? Yes

Issue: LIMBS BROKEN - STILL UP IN TREE

Describe size of limb(s): 10 inches in diameter



address: 2535 ASKIN AVE, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 331693.76192380884, 4681919.447724103

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27133273834892, -83.0409029833109

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2023 02:38pm Closed
Mon Aug 28, 2023 05:11am Opened
Mon Aug 28, 2023 04:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone