Report a Concern Not Listed at 1427 Prince Rd
**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Transit Windsor Department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** The south 7 didn't show up for 8:45. When texting the number at the bus depot it say south 7-. I had no estimate time. It was like the bus disappeared. I had done it 3 times with the same answer about 5-10 mins apart.
Nature of Inquiry: Other
Issue: It's made me late for class
address: 1427 PRINCE RD, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 329787.94884261966, 4683622.293109331
coordinates lat,lng: 42.28624549213308, -83.06449909254006
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jan 19, 2024 05:02pm | Closed |
Fri Jan 19, 2024 02:15pm | Opened |
Fri Jan 19, 2024 02:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |