Report a Concern Not Listed at 440 Parent Ave
**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Forestry Department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** The city tree at the front of the property, lost many branches during the ice storm last spring. I have put in previous 311 request for the city to come clean up these branches. My previous request was closed with no action. You can call Goldmar property management to discuss if necessary.
Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service
Issue: City tree branches not cleaned up.
address: 440 PARENT AVE, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 333167.94280084514, 4687318.538586202
coordinates lat,lng: 42.32024430000001, -83.02459430000002
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jan 19, 2024 08:53pm | Closed |
Fri Jan 19, 2024 05:36pm | Opened |
Fri Jan 19, 2024 05:36pm | Submitted via iPhone |