Report a Concern Not Listed at 2497 Alexis Rd
**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Bylaw department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** 2497 alexis road, on the corner of alexis and somme owner of very large dog keeps dog tied up onto the flag pole DANGEROUSLY close to sidewalk were pedestrians walk about 3 to 5 feet away from sidewalk, dog constantly barks at people, goes twords them, hes on a long leash, and has also gotten off leash. Very unsafe dog could reach someone walking buy, especially a child and hurt them. Constant barking and dangerously close to pedestrians walking down the sidewalk. Please do something.
Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service
Issue: Saftey concern involving a very large dog tied up on flag pole dangerously close to sidewalk.
address: 2497 ALEXIS RD, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 336536.19054389535, 4684764.98152094
coordinates lat,lng: 42.29797458, -82.98302103
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Feb 09, 2024 09:02am | Closed |
Thu Feb 08, 2024 10:22pm | Submitted via Android |
Thu Feb 08, 2024 05:24pm | Opened |