Report a Concern Not Listed at 3369 Conservation Dr
**311 Response: Additional information is required. Please call 311 directly to file your report.** In May 2023 I requested a new tree. It was removed in Sep I was told no new tree would be planted until stump was removed. In Sep/Oct I contacted 311 to suggest instead of removing stump. Please plant a new tree on each side of stump. I did not receive a response. To date the stump has not been removed and no tree has been planted. Please plant two new trees as soon as possible (no poplars please)
Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service
Issue: Please plant one tree to the north and one tree to the south of the stump
address: 3369 CONSERVATION DR, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 335975.87818273617, 4682026.203233539
coordinates lat,lng: 42.2732057263965, -82.98903845132101
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 18, 2024 11:15am | Closed |
Sun Mar 17, 2024 05:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |
Sun Mar 17, 2024 01:13pm | Opened |