Report a Concern Not Listed at 4715 Theresa Pl
**311 Response: Additional information is required by the Department. Please call 311 to file your report.** There's a tree outside my fence, its branches extend over my house, posing a risk to our safety and property during severe weather. I'm worried it could permanently damage the roof. Additionally, in the fall, leaves and flowers clutter the roof and deck. I urge the city to promptly address this issue for the safety of my family and me.
Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service
Issue: Please take necessary action to cut down the tree branches immediately
address: 4715 THERESA PL, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 338612.6455098201, 4683974.743786511
coordinates lat,lng: 42.29129444, -82.957625
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Apr 18, 2024 02:00pm | Submitted via Android |
Thu Apr 18, 2024 01:39pm | Closed |
Thu Apr 18, 2024 10:02am | Opened |