Report a Concern Not Listed at 930 Jarvis Ave
** 311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Forestry department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** Tree overhanging city sidewalk.
Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service
Issue: Tree is overhanging city sidewalk. Needs to be removed. It is dead.
address: 930 JARVIS AVE, WINDSOR, ON
coordinates x,y: 343337.49626604264, 4688284.287073607
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33104939576477, -82.9015113786635
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Apr 26, 2024 09:26am | Closed |
Fri Apr 26, 2024 12:21am | Submitted via iPhone |
Thu Apr 25, 2024 08:23pm | Opened |