Report a Concern Not Listed at 9270 Arncliffe Crt

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00077894
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 13, 2024

**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Traffic department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** Street Light Needs Repair And New Bulb ASAP Cars are being broken into and people are cutting internet wires bc of how dark it is on the street people are also getting clipped by cars

Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service

Issue: This street light has been out for quite a few months now this is the only lighting this street has



address: 9270 ARNCLIFFE CRT, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 341119.8130332946, 4687565.009017874

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32412569999997, -82.92821629999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 14, 2024 10:56am Closed
Thu Jun 13, 2024 09:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 13, 2024 05:46pm Opened