Report a Concern Not Listed at 3579 Tecumseh Rd E

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00077899
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 14, 2024

**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Public Works department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** Unauthorized bills/advertising were placed on all traffic signals at Tecumseh and lauzon

Nature of Inquiry: Other

Issue: Were these advertisements authorized? I believe these are meant to mislead and exploit innocent people



address: 3663 TECUMSEH RD E, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 336766.02004744066, 4685538.231438962

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30498261903486, -82.9804527115832

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 14, 2024 12:37pm Closed
Fri Jun 14, 2024 12:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Jun 13, 2024 08:43pm Opened