Report a Concern Not Listed at 2250 Banwell Rd

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00078898
Photo_20240617_102901
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Forestry department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** Tree growing around hydro pole blocks view of oncoming traffic looking south from Leathorne St. And Banwell.

Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service

Issue: Tree growth from around pole needs to be removed ASAP right or left turns becoming very dangerous



address: 2250 BANWELL RD, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 343239.2829142703, 4686988.4609768875

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31936566, -82.90235125

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 03:18pm Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 02:31pm Submitted via Android Android
Mon Jun 17, 2024 10:31am Opened