Request Additional Garbage Bin at 3950 Wildwood Dr

CLOSED about 3 years ago #21-00024144
Report
Submitted Wed May 19, 2021

Requesting an additional garbage can or more. There use to be one near the parking lot but workers moved it down the path to a bench, most likely because they were always full. The garbage in the parking lot and near the picnic benches is disgusting. People are not walking to throw out there garbage.

Park name: Wildwood Park

Location for new bin: Placed near parking lot and picnic tables



address: 3950 WILDWOOD DR, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 343245.2339781441, 4685385.278836599

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30493628871965, -82.90184441849301

Timestamp Description
Wed May 19, 2021 05:59pm Closed
Wed May 19, 2021 01:20pm Opened
Wed May 19, 2021 01:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone