Request Additional Garbage Bin at 352 Wellington Ave

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00017975
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 28, 2023

Park name: Wellington park

Location for new bin: Please put a garbage bin in this park It's always littered with trash Also, could someone come cut the grass? And fix the fence at the back? There's big opening along the back right side of the fence And the grass needs to be cut as well



address: 352 WELLINGTON AVE, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 330859.1282199308, 4686561.74506215

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31293486353623, -83.05237421572308

Timestamp Description
Mon May 01, 2023 07:30pm Closed
Fri Apr 28, 2023 04:47pm Opened
Fri Apr 28, 2023 04:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone