Request Additional Garbage Bin at 998 Villaire Ave

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00055265
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 24, 2023

Park is currently under construction. This park contains the only garbage bin in the area. Could you please place one on the outside of the fenced area, so that those who have garbage/dog waste in the area have somewhere to leave it? Thank you.

Park name: Homesite Park

Location for new bin: Anywhere outside the construction fence.



address: 998 VILLAIRE AVE, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 337975.5207559916, 4687703.094146927

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3247206829986, -82.9663934750684

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2023 08:07pm Closed
Tue Oct 24, 2023 11:13am Opened
Tue Oct 24, 2023 11:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone