Other Parks Maintenance at 6899 Tranby Ave

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00059380
Photo_20231113_135433
Submitted Mon Nov 13, 2023

Constant garbage and used needles and drug cartridges being dumped in Tranby parking lot. This needs to be addressed. My dog had a seizure in this park on November 8th. Not sure what harbage he found and ate. Close the parking as there is broken glass and cigarette butter daily. Add more closed garbage receptacles.

Park name: Tranby Park



address: 6899 TRANBY AVE, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 339671.5279356828, 4687159.9024179755

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3201825, -82.94567093

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 12:24pm Closed
Mon Nov 13, 2023 06:59pm Opened
Mon Nov 13, 2023 06:57pm Submitted via Android Android