Report a Concern Not Listed at 1906 Balfour Blvd

CLOSED 11 days ago #23-00060697
Submitted Sun Nov 19, 2023

**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Forestry department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** Tree hanging over the pathway and there is a risk of falling based on the looks of it. Other branches broke off and need cleaning or removal. Tree is off Corronation and Balfour

Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service

Issue: Risk of tree falling and tree cleaning


coordinates x,y: 338779.42663064395, 4686539.684721513

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31441581, -82.95631796

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 20, 2023 07:22pm Closed
Sun Nov 19, 2023 04:25pm Opened
Sun Nov 19, 2023 04:25pm Submitted via Android Android