Request Additional Garbage Bin at 2555 Pulford St

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00061959
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 26, 2023

Garbage cans need to be near entry, gates, or people don't use them! Wonderful new dog park, good work.

Park name: Oakwood dog park.

Location for new bin: Near the entry gates. Their current position is great for maintaining them, but some people lock the opposite direction and don't use them



address: 2555 PULFORD ST, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 332146.2737431433, 4680371.9062567875

coordinates lat,lng: 42.25750149595099, -83.03497095575767

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 27, 2023 02:35pm Closed
Sun Nov 26, 2023 04:33pm Opened
Sun Nov 26, 2023 04:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone