Other Parks Maintenance at 98982 University Ave W

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00001177
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 04, 2024

Illegal trash dumping in park, looks like building debris. Helpfully has the dumper's name in it (potentially also the address) - with sufficient motivation, the culprit should be easy to locate. This is in Gateway Park, just where the ramp from Riverside Drive West ends.

Park name: Gateway Park



address: 98982 UNIVERSITY AVE W, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 330643.8805524886, 4686876.546157134

coordinates lat,lng: 42.315721423753, -83.05507664263305

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 04, 2024 05:43pm Closed
Thu Jan 04, 2024 03:22pm Opened
Thu Jan 04, 2024 03:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone