Report a Concern Not Listed at 1494 Ottawa St

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00079630
Photo_20240618_100144
Submitted Tue Jun 18, 2024

**311 Response: A service request has been submitted to our Public Works department. Please contact 311 for further information if required. Valid contact information is required when submitting a request in order to follow up on its status. Please see the FAQ section for details.** Dumpster is always blocking the alleyway

Nature of Inquiry: Request for Service

Issue: Dumpster is always blocking the alleyway behind the Dollarama. When the lot's full access is blocked



address: 1494 OTTAWA ST, WINDSOR, ON

coordinates x,y: 334321.9821629274, 4686232.918062002

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31071941, -83.01028669

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2024 02:03pm Submitted via Android Android
Tue Jun 18, 2024 01:33pm Closed
Tue Jun 18, 2024 10:04am Opened